Chepstow Physiotherapy Clinic Ltd

Street
16A St. Mary Street
Postcode/City:
NP16 5EW Chepstow
County:
Monmouthshire, Wales
Phone:
01291 408 266 Call
Website:

Opening Times

Monday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Wednesday
Closed
Thursday
Closed
Friday
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Sunday
Closed

Closed

Opening times of Chepstow Physiotherapy Clinic Ltd

Website

Description

Coates Physiotherapy was founded in 2003 by Richard and Vanessa Coates, with the dedicated aim of providing highly experienced and bespoke physiotherapy services to Chepstow, Newport, Monmouth and the surrounding area of South Wales, Gloucestershire and Monmouthshire. We specialise in the diagnosis and treatment of a wide range of conditions through the use of various forms of mobilisation, massage, sports massage, electrotheraphy and exercise programs.

Directions

Nearby transit stations

  • 132 ft Davis Court (SE)C5
  • 296 ft Beaufort Square707, 755, 761, C1, C5
  • 329 ft Davis Court (NE)707, 755, 761, C1

Car Parks

  • 299 ft Nelson StreetCost: £0.80
  • 0.13 mi Castle DellCost: £0.80
  • 0.14 mi Chepstow StationFree parking
  • 0.14 mi Welsh StreetCost: £0.80

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
COATES PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC LTD
Company Number
5213457
Previous Names
14/11/2011 - CHEPSTOW PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINIC LTD
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
01/01/2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Chepstow Physiotherapy Clinic Ltd!

Share your experience!


CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Chepstow Physiotherapy Clinic, 16A St Mary Street
    NP16 5EW  Chepstow
  2. 16A St Mary Street
    NP16 5EW  Chepstow

  3. Distance: 0.48 mi
    Details
    The Chestnuts, Mounton Road
    NP16 6AA  Chepstow
  4. Baytree, Bayfield
    NP16 6AD  Bayfield
  5. Baytree
    NP16 6AD  Bayfield

  6. Distance: 1.32 mi
    Details
    6 Chapel Close, Pwllmeyric
    NP16 6HW  Pwllmeyric

Keywords

Keywords:

Physiotherapy, Acupuncture Treatment, Sports Injury Treatment, Musculoskeletal Treatment